Information - U10s U12s U14s (8-13yrs)

2021-2022 u12 & u14's EXTENDER TEAMS BELOW.  CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR PLAYERS


ORGANISERS​​​​​

George Jahnke, Joe McDonald, Corey Burt, Ike Tapine, Wendy Tukapua

admin@wellingtontouch.org.nz


WHEN 

U10s:  9.00am to 10.00am

U12s: 10.00am to 11.30am

U14s:  11.30am to 1.00pm

WHERE 

Hutt Park, Seaview, Stop Out Clubrooms (home of Wellington Touch)


EXTENDER SERIES TEAMS u12 & u14's 2021-2022


12 BOYS PROVINCIAL TEAM

Coach: Corey Burt

Manager: Naomi Burt

Alex Lister

Cooper Burt

George Swinton-Robertson

Jacob Rice

Jaden Piper

Keanu Macdonald-Ulu

Maikool Hori

Noah Smith

Solo Ualesi

Tamaiva MacDonald-Pupuke

Te Mauri Lemisio

Tenakee Love

Tyler Campbell

Will Cooper


12 BOYS  OPEN TEAM

Coach: Galu Taufale

Manager: Ash Taufale

Carson Gleeson

Cohen Bingham

Ezra Cooper-Faye

Jacob Dyer

Jahrome Matagi-Priest

Luka Sue

Malakai Savage

Rico Te Iwimate

Ryley Hawtin

Taimana Totorewa

Tane Payne

Tobin Dannefaerd

TBC 2 spots


12 GIRLS PROVINCIAL TEAM

Coach: Israel Price-Vaaitoa

Assistant Coach: Emily Potts

Manager: Vanessa Simpson

Aaria Walker

Acardia Tuari

April Va'aSila

Deanna Va'aSila

Emma Cooper

Haydees Perese-Sukroo

Jada Tetevano

Leti Auva'a

Lily Compton

Lucy Papps

Niamh Sio

Olivia Turner

Penny Houlihan

Zaria-Jazz Simpson


12 GIRLS OPEN TEAM

Coach: Ike Tapine

Manager: Anna Tapine

Carly Tapa

Elise Tapine

Ella Laban-Walsh

Khloe Smith

Kyra Matthews

Leina Foa

Lena Teofilo-Larkin

Madison Thomas

Payton Taufale

Pippa Holden

Reaghan Faaifo


12 MIXED PROVINCIAL TEAM

Coach: Quintyn Matagi

Assistant Coach: Josh Matagi

Manager: Haillee Tutahi

Ezra Tamafuta

Hayden Manfrinati

Isaac Wright

Kaedyn Kiriona

Madden Taufale

Malachi Neho

Max Crown

Mitchell Jellicoe

Aimee Hurley

Ana Matagi

Ata Matagi

Danii Tagoai

Vayda Pou

Zoe Holden


14 BOYS PROVINCIAL TEAM

Coach: Sonny Smith

Assistant Coach: Daniel Halligan

Manager: Leah Kerr

Ashton Mataiti

Isaac Tua

Jackson Tipoki

Jaxon Ropitini

Jaykobe Smith

Leevae McDonald

Lj Venu

Lui Michael Venu

Matiu Ronson

Nate Amaru

Nicolas Ernst

Sonny Smith

Te Mana Sio

Wade Ronson


14 BOYS OPEN TEAM

Coach: Mordecai Matagi

Assistant Coach: Joe McDonald

Manager: Hepa Tutahi

NOTE: This team will be split into two and will need another coach/manager

Achilles Leifi-Shirley

Ajay Knapp

Benji Holden

Bryan Daniels-Fok

Caeden Loapo

Caleb Rice

Gus Neilson

Jaydn-Reign Keepa

Nate George

Nikau Rangiwhetu

Stanley Carter

Tamakaha Johnson

Tamarau Nohotima

Titan Kaio-Ross

Tyler Shaw

Tyson Teofilo

Waiari Nohotima

Zane Pitama


14 GIRLS PROVINCIAL TEAM

Coach: Mitch Bialy

Manager: Shar Hauwaho

Acacia Hemera

Aniela Moriarty

Bella Vaaitoa

Casey Hurley

Celestine Sunia

Desire Va'aSila

Luciana Tukapua

Mariah Nicholls

Mia Burt

Mia Ualesi

Nikyah Pou

Ryshia Leota

Taylor Cooper

Thalia Toa


14 GIRLS OPEN TEAM

Coach: Hoani Smith

Asstistant Coach: Hemi Akuhatu

Manager: Lenora Smith

Erana Totorewa

Izzy Lewis

Jakaya Hemera

Kayleigh Cronje 

Keira Jorden

Luana-Marie Huawaho

Mahlia Akuhata 

Ngamaru Matagi

Perzia-rose Wright

Phaedra Tapine

Zarlya Collings


COSTS (per player)

Extender Series:  $60 ($50 for a family of 2 or more)

U14's NEW TOURNAMENT DATE CHANGES:

12th December: Wellyz & Invitational Teams (local)

26th February: Central Zone Super 6 (Whanganui):  $30pp

12th March: Grassroots Tourney (Palmerston North):  $30pp


U10's 

12th December: U10 Festival (Hutt Park):  No cost


Payable to the Wellington Touch Association, ANZ, Petone

06-0545-0357616-00

Payments MUST include:

- Particulars:                                     Players Name

- Code:                                               Extender

- Reference (if family payment):    FAM

This will ensure money is allocated against the correct player.

​​​​​​​

GRADE IS BASED ON PLAYERS YEAR OF BIRTH:

Born 2013 => Under 10

Born 2012 => Under 10

Born 2011 => Under 12

Born 2010 => Under 12

Born 2009 => Under 14

Born 2008 => Under 14